skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice

Your privacy is very important to us. Our Privacy Policy details WhatSupp Nutrition, LLC’s commitment to respecting the privacy of the members and visitors to our website.

This Privacy Policy describes how WhatSupp Nutrition, LLC (“we”, “us” or “our”) collects and uses the personal information you provide to us on our website: https://whatsuppbox.com (collectively the “Website”). It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

By using the https://whatsuppbox.com Website, you signify that you have read, understand, and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. We may change this Policy from time to time, and the changes are effective upon posting. Please review our Privacy Policy regularly. Your continued use of the Website after changes are posted constitutes your agreement to the changes. If you do not agree to the changes, please discontinue your use of the Website.

Collection and Use

We may collect and maintain any personal information you enter on our Website or provide to us in some other manner. For example, when you make a purchase from WhatSupp Nutrition, LLC, we collect information that you volunteer such as your name, payment card information, billing address, email address, mailing address, phone number, and other information necessary to process your order or send you a catalog. We may collect health information you provide while using our Supplement Recommendation Engine or communicating with our staff. Preferences information such as product wish lists, order history and marketing preferences may also be collected.

We may also collect certain non-personally identifiable information via the Website, such as Website usage activity and preferences, also known as profile or demographic data. This data is not linked to you.

The Website uses small files called “cookies,” which are pieces of information that your browser receives from websites and stores on your computer’s hard drive.  Use of this technology helps us recognize you when you visit our website and thus allows us to personalize your online experience. For example, by storing cookies on your hard drive, you’ll return to a specific website with the same settings you used on a previous visit. If you choose, you can set your browser to reject cookies or you can manually delete individual or all of the cookies on your computer by following your browser’s help file directions. However, if your browser is set to reject cookies or you manually delete cookies, you may have some trouble accessing and using some of the pages and features that are currently on our Website, or that we may put on our Website in the future.

In an ongoing effort to improve the Website and the Services, we automatically collect certain information when Visitors visit the Website, and when Customers use the Services. Such information includes, without limitation, IP addresses, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Website Visitors visit, and similar information concerning your use of the Services.

You may also have the ability to post information on the Website (“Posted Information”). You hereby grant us a worldwide, irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, paid up, transferable license, including the right to grant sublicenses through multiple tiers, to use, publicly perform, publicly display, digitally perform, copy, create derivative works of and distribute Posted Information.

Sharing

We may share your personal information with third parties who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities such as email service providers, data analyzers, and business intelligence providers. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Security

We take reasonable and appropriate measures to help prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of your information by carefully limiting access to the database in which your personal information is stored. Even though we follow reasonable procedures to try to protect the information in our possession, no security system is perfect and we cannot promise, and you should not expect, that your information will be secure in all circumstances.
Personal Information Access and Opt Out

You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or contacting us at [email protected].

You may change any of your personal information in your account by editing your profile within your account or by sending an e-mail to us at the e-mail address set forth above. You may request deletion of your personal information by us, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to honor your request, but please note that we may be required to keep such information and not delete it (or to keep this information for a certain time, in which case we will comply with your deletion request only after we have fulfilled such requirements). When we delete any information, it will be deleted from the active database, but may remain in our archives. We may also retain your information for fraud detection and prevention or similar purposes.

Children

The https://whatsuppbox.com Website is not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years old.

Foreign Users

If you are a non-U.S. user of the Site, by visiting the Website and providing us with data, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information may be processed for the purposes identified in the Privacy Policy. In addition, your personal information may be processed in the country in which it was collected and in other countries, including the United States, where laws regarding processing of personal information may be less stringent than the laws in your country. By providing your data, you consent to such transfer. At this time, we do not ship products outside the United States.

Third Party Websites

Our Website may contain links to sites outside our control. This Privacy Policy does not cover any personal information that you provide to the owner of a third party website, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external websites. Please be aware that other sites operate under their own privacy policies and that these sites may collect your personal information. Thus, you should consult each site’s privacy policy.

Social Media Sites

You may be able to link to certain third-party social media sites, such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube or Google+, from the Website, and to visit sponsored pages that are located there. You understand and agree that those third-party social media sites are not affiliated with us, and that such sites have their own privacy and use rules, which may differ materially from this Notice, and you will agree and comply with such rules at all times.

California Residents

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who have an established business relationship with WhatSupp Nutrition, LLC may choose to opt out of our sharing their Personal Information with third parties for direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and (1) you wish to opt out; or (2) you wish to request certain information regarding our disclosure of your Personal Information to third parties for the direct marketing purposes, please send an e-mail to [email protected].

The Website does not track customers over time and across third-party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore the Website does not respond to Do Not Track (“DNT”) signals. Third parties that have content embedded on the Website such as a social feature may set cookies on a user’s browser and/or obtain information about the web browser that visited the Website from a certain IP address. Third parties cannot collect any other personally identifiable information from the Website unless you provide it to them directly.

Comments

If you have any questions or comments about us or this Notice, you may contact us at:

[email protected]

The trademarks of WhatSupp Nutrition, LLC may not be used without prior written permission.

© 2018 WhatSupp Nutrtition, LLC
All Rights Reserved

This privacy policy was last updated January 8th, 2018.

 

 

Back To Top